header right

Calendar Assignments

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Dept. 1

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Dept. 2

Small Claims Appeals

Family Law/Trials

Family Law/Trials

DARK

DARK

DARK

Dept. 3

Trials

Trials

DARK

Trials

Trials

Dept. 4

Trials

Trials

Trials

Trials

Family Law/Trials

Dept. 5

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

Dept. 6

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

Dept. 12

Juvenile
Delinquency

Juvenile
Dependency

Juvenile
Dependency

Juvenile
Delinquency

Juvenile
Delinquency & Dependency

Dept. 14
(Tahoe City)

DARK

*Jury Trials 2nd week of each month

DARK

*1st Tuesday - Non-stip or DQ Cases

Criminal

Criminal

Drug Court - 1st Thursday

Traffic/Civil/Family

Dept. 20

Criminal - Cases ending in 0 & 1

Criminal - Cases ending in 2 & 3

Criminal - Cases ending in 4 &5

Criminal - Cases ending in 6 &7

Criminal - Cases ending in 8 &9

2nd & 4th Friday - WI8102/8103

Dept. 30

Traffic

Traffic

Criminal

Criminal

Criminal

Dept. 31

Civil/Criminal

Traffic/Criminal

Criminal/Probate

Criminal Domestic Violence

Traffic/Civil

Dept. 32

Criminal

Family Law

Criminal

Civil

Criminal/Family Law

Dept. 33

Criminal
DUI - Odd Cases

Criminal
DUI - Even Cases

Criminal

Criminal
DUI

Criminal
Trial
Assignments

Homeless Court - 1st Friday

Dept. 40

Civil & Family

 

Civil

 

Family Support

Civil & Family Support

Probate

Dept. 41

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Dept. 42

Trials & Civil

Trials & Civil

Trials & Civil

Trials & Civil

Civil

Dept. 43

Trials

Trials

Trials & Criminal

Veterans Court 1st Wed

DARK

Family Law

Dept. 44

DARK

DARK

Criminal

Trials
Trials

 

Judicial Directory

JUDICIAL OFFICERS

DEPARTMENTS

Judge Mark Curry

Department 1 & Department 41

Judge Suzanne Gazzaniga

Department 31 & Department 32

Judge Eugene Gini, Jr., Assistant Presiding Judge

Department 20 & Department 43

Judge Garen Horst

Department 2 & Department 30

Judge Todd Irby

Department 31 & Department 32

Commissioner Michael Jacques

Department 40

Judge Michael Jones

Department 3 & Department 33

Judge Colleen Nichols

Department 12

Commissioner John Paulsen

Department 1 & Department 41

Judge Jeffrey Penney

Department 20 & Department 44

Judge Alan Pineschi, Presiding Judge

Department 33

Commissioner John Ross

Department 30 & Department 14

Judge Charles Wachob

Department 42

 

 

©2017 Superior Court of California, County of Placer. All rights reserved
Terms of Use | Comments regarding this Web site may be directed to: webmaster@placer.courts.ca.gov