header right

Calendar Assignments

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Dept. 1

Juvenile Dependency
&
Guardianship

Juvenile Dependency

Juvenile Dependency

Juvenile Dependency

DARK

Dept. 2

Family Law Trials

Family Law Trials

Family Law Trials

Family Law Trials

Family Law

Dept. 3

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

Dept. 4

DARK

DARK

Trials

Trials

Trials

Dept. 5

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

Dept. 6

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

Dept. 12

Juvenile
Delinquency

Juvenile
Delinquency

DARK

Juvenile
Delinquency

Juvenile
Delinquency

Dept. 13

Criminal
Arraignments
Conferences
Sentencing

Criminal
Arraignments
Conferences
Sentencing

Criminal
Arraignments
Mental Health

Veterans Court
1st & 3rd

Criminal
Arraignments
Conferences
Sentencing

Criminal
Arraignments
Conferences
Sentencing

Dept. 14
(Tahoe City)

Criminal

Criminal

Traffic

Criminal

Drug Court
1st Thursday

Family Law
&
Civil

Dept. 30

Criminal 

Traffic

Traffic

Traffic

Traffic


PM DARK

Dept. 31

Criminal - Felony

Criminal - Misdemeanor

Criminal
Domestic Violence

Criminal
Prop 36
1st and 3rd

Criminal
Domestic
Violence
2nd, 4th & 5th

Family Law

Criminal

Dept. 32

Criminal
&
Civil Trials

Criminal
&
Civil Trials

Criminal
&
Civil Trials

 

Small Claims

Drug Court
1st Thursday
Eff. 2/2/13

Family Law

PM DARK

Dept. 33

Criminal
DUI
Conferences
Sentencing

Criminal
DUI
Conferences
Sentencing

Small Claims

Probate
2nd & 4th Wed

Criminal
DUI

Criminal
Trial
Assignments

Homeless
1st Friday

PM DARK

Dept. 40

Civil

PM Civil Harassment

Civil Law & Motion

PM
Probate
Conservatorship

Family Support

Civil

Family Support

DARK

Dept. 41

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Dept. 42

Civil Ex Parte

Civil Trials

Civil Ex Parte

Civil Trials

Civil Ex Parte

Civil Trials

Civil Ex Parte

Civil Trials

Civil Ex Parte
Civil Trial
Conferences

Dept. 43

DARK

Trials

Trials

Trials

Civil

Dept. 44

Trials

Trials

Criminal

Trials
Trials

 

Judicial Directory

JUDICIAL OFFICERS

ASSIGNMENT LOCATIONS

Commissioner Dirk Amara

Department 2 & Department 41

Commissioner Trilla Bahrke

Department 14

Judge Mark Curry

Department 32 & Department 13

Judge Suzanne Gazzaniga

Department 1

Judge Eugene Gini

Department 31

Judge Garen Horst

Department 2 & Department 41

Commissioner Michael A. Jacques

Department 40

Judge Michael Jones

Department 33 & Department 43

Judge Frances Kearney

Department 12 & Department 13

Judge Colleen Nichols

Department 13 & Department 4

Judge Jeffrey Penney

Department 44

Judge Alan Pineschi

Department 33

Commissioner John Ross

Department 30

Judge Charles Wachob

Department 42

 

 

© 2006 - 2013 Superior Court of California, County of Placer. All rights reserved
Terms of Use | Site Map | Comments regarding this Web site may be directed to: webmaster@placer.courts.ca.gov