Judicial Assignments

Calendar

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Dept. 1

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Dept. 2

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

Dept. 3

Trials

Trials

Trials

Trials

Trials

Dept. 4

Trials

Trials

DARK

Trials

Trials

Dept. 5

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

Dept. 6

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

DARK

Dept. 12

Juvenile
Delinquency

Juvenile
Dependency

Juvenile
Dependency

Juvenile
Delinquency

Juvenile
Delinquency & Dependency

Dept. 20

Criminal - Cases ending in 0 & 1

Criminal - Cases ending in 2 & 3

Criminal - Cases ending in 4 & 5

Criminal - Cases ending in 6 & 7

Criminal - Cases ending in 8 & 9

2nd & 4th Friday - WI8102/8103

Dept. 14

DARK

*2nd Monday - Jury Trial

DARK

*1st Tuesday - Non-stip or DQ Cases

*2nd Tuesday - Jury Trial

Criminal

Criminal

Drug Court - 1st Thursday

Traffic/Civil/Family

Dept 30

Traffic

Traffic

Criminal

Criminal

Criminal

Dept 31

Criminal

Criminal

Traffic/Civil

Criminal Domestic Violence

Traffic/Civil

Dept 32

Criminal

Criminal/Family Law

Criminal

Civil

Criminal/Family Law

Dept 33

Criminal
DUI - Odd Cases

Criminal
DUI - Even Cases

Criminal

Criminal
DUI

Criminal
Trial
Assignments

Homeless Court - 1st Friday

Dept 40

Civil / Family

 

Civil

Family Support

Civil & Family Support

Probate

Dept 41

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Family Law

Dept 42

Trials & Civil

Trials & Civil

Trials & Civil

Trials & Civil

Trials & Civil

Dept 43

Civil/Trials

Trials

Criminal/Probate

Veterans Court 1st Wed

DARK

Family Law

Dept 44

Family Law

Family Law

Criminal

Trials
Trials

 

Judicial Directory

Judicial Officers

Departments

Judge Mark Curry

Department 1 & Department 41

Judge Suzanne Gazzaniga

Department 31 & Department 32

Judge Eugene Gini, Jr., Assistant Presiding Judge

Department 20, Department 33 & Department 44

Judge Garen Horst

Department 4 & Department 33

Judge Todd Irby

Department 30, Department 43 & Department 44

Judge Michael Jones

Department 3

Judge Colleen Nichols

Department 12

Judge Jeffrey Penney

Department 20 & Department 44

Judge Alan Pineschi, Presiding Judge

Department 33

Judge Charles Wachob

Department 42

Commissioner Michael Jacques

Department 3

Commissioner Glenn Holley

Department 30, Department 31 & Department 32

Commissioner John Paulsen

Department 1 & Department 41

Commissioner John Ross

Department 31 & Department 14

© 2019 Superior Court of Placer County