Judicial Assignments

Calendar

 

Department Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Dept. 1 Family Law Family Law Family Law Family Law Family Law
Dept. 2 Family Law Civil & Family Law Family Law Family Law Family Law
Dept. 3 Trials Trials DARK Trials Trials
Dept. 4 Trials Trials DARK Trials Trials
Dept. 5 DARK DARK DARK DARK DARK
Dept. 6 DARK DARK DARK DARK DARK
Dept. 12 Juvenile
Justice
Juvenile
Dependency
Juvenile
Dependency
Juvenile
Justice
Juvenile
Justice & Dependency
Dept. 14

DARK

*2nd Monday - Jury Trial

*3rd/4th Juvenile Video to D12

DARK

*2nd Tuesday - Jury Trial

Criminal

Criminal

1st Thursday Drug Court

Traffic / Civil / Family
Dept. 20 Criminal - Cases ending in 0 & 1 Criminal - Cases ending in 2 & 3 Criminal - Cases ending in 4 & 5 Criminal - Cases ending in 6 & 7 Criminal - Cases ending in 8 & 9
Dept 30 Traffic Traffic Criminal Criminal DV Family Law
Dept 31

Criminal

1st and 3rd Monday Recovery Court & Prop 36.

DARK Trials Trials Trials
Dept 32 Criminal Criminal DV

Criminal

1st Wednesday Veterans Court

2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Wednesday - WI8102/8103

Criminal Misd. ODD

3rd Thursday Juvenile Drug Court

Criminal Misd. EVEN
Dept 33 Criminal Misd
DUI - Odd Cases
Criminal Misd
DUI - Even Cases

Criminal

Criminal Felony
DUI

Criminal
Trial
Assignments

 

1st & 3rd Friday Homeless Court

Dept 40 Civil Civil Family Support Civil & Family Support Probate
Dept 41 Family Law Family Law Family Law Family Law Family Law
Dept 42 Trials Trials Civil / Criminal Trials Trials
Dept 43 Trials Trials Trials
3rd Wednesday Appeal Hearings
Dark Family Law
Dept 44 DARK Trials Trials Trials Trials

 

Judicial Directory

Judicial Officers Departments
Judge Melissa Begley Department 12
Judge Raymonn DeJesus Department 1 & Department 41

Judge Suzanne Gazzaniga

Department 20 & Department 43

Judge Trisha Hirashima Department 42

Judge Glenn Holley

Department 1 & Department 41

Judge Garen Horst

Department 4, Department 30 & Department 32

Judge Todd Irby

Department 32 & Department 40

Judge Michael Jones

Department 3 & Department 20 

Judge Jeffrey Penney, Assistant Presiding Judge

Department 20 & Department 44

Judge Alan Pineschi, Presiding Judge

Department 33

Commissioner Christine Dehr

Department 2

Commissioner Albert Erkel

Department 6 & Department 30

Commissioner Michael Jacques

Department 33 & Department 40

Commissioner John Ross

Department 14